Mightylicious Inc
Regulation Crowdfunding offering on Republic · Form C filed September 28, 2026 · Wood-Ridge, New Jersey
Mightylicious, Inc. is a Delaware corporation organized in 2017 that sells products, which the filing describes as including gluten-free and less-sugar items, through retail stores and its e-commerce business. The filing describes the company as early stage, with 2 employees and revenue of $459,216 in 2025.
Profile details below were extracted automatically from the issuer's filing documents. Figures in the financial table come directly from the SEC's structured Form C data.
Offering terms
- Security
- SAFE (Simple Agreement for Future Equity)
- Maximum
- $1,000,000.00
- Price
- $1.00 per unit
- Pricing method
- Arbitrary
- Deadline
- December 18, 2026
- Oversubscriptions
- Accepted, first-come, first-served basis
- Intermediary
- OpenDeal Portal LLC
Funding portal, SEC file 007-00167 - Intermediary fee
- Issuer shall pay the Intermediary a cash fee equal to the greater of (A) $12Kor (B) 6% of amounts raised exceeding $100K. No fee applies to the first $100K raised. The 6% fee applies to amounts raised above $100K up to $5M. P nonrefundable $5K onboarding
- Intermediary equity
- The Intermediary will also receive compensation in the form of securities equal to one and one-half percent (1.5%) of the total number of the securities sold in the Offering.
Financials as filed
| Item | Most recent FY | Prior FY |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $459,216 | $347,602 |
| Cost of goods sold | $488,693 | $464,671 |
| Net income (loss) | -$896,217 | -$622,749 |
| Total assets | $1,846,740 | $2,661,640 |
| Cash and equivalents | $116,414 | $149,227 |
| Accounts receivable | $174,215 | $186,575 |
| Short-term debt | $272,880 | $217,730 |
| Long-term debt | $5,081,722 | $5,055,555 |
| Taxes paid | $0 | $0 |
Two fiscal years as reported on the Form C cover sheet. 2 employees. Offered in 51 states.
Use of proceeds
At the $1,000,000 maximum, $456,000 goes to promotion and brand building, $365,000 to retail launches, consumer trials and inventory, $125,000 to operations and $54,000 to intermediary fees.
Valuation
Valuation cap of $15,000,000 on securities issued under a SAFE at $1.00 per security, a price the filing says was determined arbitrarily; the securities carry no stated return or liquidation preference. Discount and interest rate: Not stated.
Prior raises
The filing's previous-offerings section states 'NONE', though a risk factor says the issuer has conducted previous offerings without giving amounts.
Financial statements
Reviewed, not audited, under an independent accountants' review report dated July 23, 2026 covering the years ended December 31, 2025 and 2024; the reviewing firm's name is not stated (location Calabasas, CA).