Satschel, Inc
Regulation Crowdfunding offering on Liquidity.io · Form C filed September 9, 2026 · Las Vegas, Nevada
Business summary pending extraction from the offering statement. The company is a corporation organized in Delaware on April 6, 2021, based in Las Vegas, NV, with 25 employees and $293,364 of revenue in its most recent fiscal year.
Profile details below were extracted automatically from the issuer's filing documents and some could not be fully read. Figures in the financial table come directly from the SEC's structured Form C data.
Offering terms
- Security
- Common Stock
- Maximum
- Not stated
- Price
- Not stated per unit
- Pricing method
- Price (or method for determining price): Investment made via SAFE; shares issuable upon conversion at a price determined by the post-money valuation cap implied by the offering's overall economics (up to 10% of fully diluted equity for up to $100,000,000
- Deadline
- September 1, 2027
- Oversubscriptions
- Not accepted
- Intermediary
- LIQUIDITY.IO, LLC
Broker-dealer, SEC file 008-70000 - Intermediary fee
- 0
- Intermediary equity
- None
Financials as filed
| Item | Most recent FY | Prior FY |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $293,364 | $378,268 |
| Cost of goods sold | $0 | $0 |
| Net income (loss) | $0 | $0 |
| Total assets | $3,438,385 | $877,131 |
| Cash and equivalents | $3,392,263 | $355,082 |
| Accounts receivable | $10,000 | $0 |
| Short-term debt | $0 | $0 |
| Long-term debt | $0 | $0 |
| Taxes paid | $0 | $0 |
Two fiscal years as reported on the Form C cover sheet. 25 employees. Offered in 52 states.
Use of proceeds
Not stated.
Valuation
Preferred stock purchased via SAFE, with conversion pricing tied to a post-money valuation cap that the extracted text quotes as 'up to 10% of fully diluted equity for up to $100,000,000' (pricing sentence truncated). Pre-money valuation, discount and interest rate: Not stated.
Prior raises
Not stated.
Financial statements
Audited by Smart Solutions CPA Inc. (Noman Tahir, CPA, Chicago, Illinois); the report is dated August 19, 2026 and covers the consolidated statements for 2025 and 2024.