Brax Technlogies PBC
Regulation Crowdfunding offering on DealMaker Securities · Form C filed September 4, 2026 · New York, New York
Brax Technologies PBC is a Delaware company that designs, develops, manufactures and sells privacy-focused mobile hardware, including the BraX3 smartphone and the open_slate tablet, with manufacturing outsourced. The filing describes the company as early-stage and reports 2025 revenue of $2,412,422, compared with no revenue in 2024.
Profile details below were extracted automatically from the issuer's filing documents. Figures in the financial table come directly from the SEC's structured Form C data.
Offering terms
- Security
- Class B Non-Voting Common Stock
- Maximum
- $5,000,000.00
- Price
- $0.30 per unit
- Pricing method
- Not stated
- Deadline
- April 30, 2027
- Oversubscriptions
- Accepted
- Intermediary
- DEALMAKER SECURITIES LLC
Broker-dealer, SEC file 008-70756 - Intermediary fee
- DealMaker Securities LLC will receive a cash fee consisting of 8.5% commission based on the aggregate dollar amount of the Securities sold in the Offering. There is a $15,000 monthly fee payable to DealMaker Securities LLC and/or its affiliates.
- Intermediary equity
- None.
Financials as filed
| Item | Most recent FY | Prior FY |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2,412,422 | $0 |
| Cost of goods sold | $1,120,728 | $0 |
| Net income (loss) | $1,003,394 | -$51,671 |
| Total assets | $1,050,927 | $653,846 |
| Cash and equivalents | $170,904 | $553,846 |
| Accounts receivable | $4,637 | $0 |
| Short-term debt | $99,204 | $705,517 |
| Long-term debt | $0 | $0 |
| Taxes paid | $0 | $0 |
Two fiscal years as reported on the Form C cover sheet. 0 employees. Offered in 52 states.
Use of proceeds
At the $5,000,000 maximum, $1,075,000 (21.5%) goes to working capital, $1,000,000 each to marketing, overhead and product development, $500,000 to payroll, and $425,000 (8.5%) to intermediary fees, with the filing stating the allocation may change.
Valuation
Price $0.30 per share plus a 2% investor transaction fee capped at $200; the filing says 'We have arbitrarily set the price of the Securities.' Pre-money valuation and offering valuation cap: Not stated. A $200,000 convertible note converts at the more favorable of a $10,000,000 post-money valuation cap or a 30% discount.
Prior raises
A convertible promissory note for $200,000 (5% interest, three-year term, with $100,000 received as of issuance); 100,000,000 Class A common shares issued October 7, 2025 under Section 4(a)(2) for par value of $10,000 with no cash consideration; Dominic Gingras transferred Lunar Direct LLC membership interests to the company effective December 1, 2025 with no cash paid.
Financial statements
Audited under GAAS, with a going-concern paragraph. The subscription agreement names SetApart Financial Services as the firm that audited the statements; the audit report in the portion read shows no firm name.